Summerfest 2014 Grounds Stage Headliners

New Order with special guest DJ Whitney Fierce
Arctic Monkeys
Rise Against
Kip Moore with special guest Blackjack Billy
Ray LaMontagne with special guest Foy Vance
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
Nas
Brand New
The Neighbourhood
Fitz And The Tantrums
Ludacris
Five Finger Death Punch
The Fray
Phantogram
The Head and the Heart
Cole Swindell
Neon Trees
The Airborne Toxic Event
Tegan and Sara
Thompson Square with special guest Chasin' Mason
B.o.B.
Robert DeLong
Melissa Etheridge
The Chainsmokers
Bonnie Raitt with special guest James Hunter Six
Atmosphere
Girl Talk
REO Speedwagon with special guest Babe Ruth
Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite
ZZ Ward
Umphrey's McGee
Cheap Trick with special guest No Quarter (Led Zeppelin Tribute)
Walk Off The Earth
Ziggy Marley: The Fly Rasta Tour
Kongos
A Great Big World
38 Special with special guest Bad Boy
Jake Miller
Rick Springfield
Kool and the Gang with special guest Harvey Scales and the Seven Sounds
Switchfoot
Jake Bugg
Yonder Mountain String Band
Bleachers
O.A.R.
Timeflies
Wailers
Los Lonely Boys
Ingrid Michaelson
Scotty McCreery
Pentatonix
SoMo
Blackberry Smoke
Rusted Root
George Thorogood & The Destroyers
DJ Pauly D
Kansas
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Michael McDonald
Clay Walker
The Crystal Method
Dennis DeYoung: The Music Of Styx
Matisyahu
Crowder
Best Coast
Taj Mahal Trio
David Nail
The Hold Steady
Delta Rae
The Pretty Reckless
John Hiatt and the Combo
Cowboy Mouth
Saints of Valory
Bombino
Kopecky Family Band
Moon Taxi
St. Lucia
The Wild Feathers
San Fermin
Bad Suns
Kitten
Wild Cub
Railroad Earth
The Orwells
Smallpools
Lake Street Dive
Berlin featuring Terri Nunn
Ismael Miranda
Bear Hands
Brother Ali
Grieves
PROF
Get Cryphy
DJ Abilities
deM atlaS
Boogie Men
Comedy Sportz
David Seebach's Wonders of Magic
Bon Ton Society (Reunion)
Division BMX Stunt Team
DJ Cassidy
Marcia Ball
The Autumn Defense
Ivy Spokes
The Yardbirds
Kenny Wayne Shepherd with special guest Evan Christian
Summerfest Strongman Contest
Love Monkeys
Yipes! (Reunion)
The Toys
The Championship
Element 13
Naima Adedapo
Eddie Butts Band
Ed Kowalczyk formerly of Live
The Buddy Rich Big Band featuring Cathy Rich & Gregg Potter
Kane Place Record Club
Paper Holland
The Delta Routine
Otis Taylor
Gabriel Sanchez and the Prince Experience
The Fatty Acids
5 Card Studs
Jacob Martin Band
The Guilty Wanted
Shag
White Denim
Hamilton Leithauser of the Walkmen
Oil Can Harry
Maritime
The Wigs (Reunion)
Rhythm Kings
Bright Kind
3 Beers til Dubuque
Copper Box
Cory Chisel and the Wandering Sons
G. Love & Special Sauce
The Cadillac Three
Domenic Marte
Off tha Hook
Mr. Billy-Original and Classic Rock for Rockin' Kids
Running Blind
Wayne & Wingnut - Red Hot Chilli Puppets
Jay's Sunshine Happy Burger Joint
Paul Pesco and Friends feat Mike Farris & Katisse Buckingham
Good Morning V Miller Battle Of The Bands Winner
Midwest Death Rattle
The System
Dancers in Motion
Ardan James
Third Eye Blind with special guest Marrow

Announced Marcus Amphitheater Headliners

Bruno Mars with special guest Aloe Blacc
Lady Gaga with special guest Crayon Pop
Brad Paisley with special guests Darius Rucker and Joel Crouse
Luke Bryan with special guest Danielle Bradbery
Outkast with special guest Gary Clark Jr.
OneRepublic with special guests Mayer Hawthorne and American Authors
A Very Special Evening With Dave Matthews Band
Zac Brown Band with special guest Jared & The Mill
Motley Crue with special guest Alice Cooper
Fall Out Boy and Paramore with special guest New Politics
Usher with special guest Bebe Rexha

Summerfest 2014 Grounds Stage Headliners